Event Calendar

This site is of interest to people who are horseback riding, horse back riding, horseback riders, horse riders, equestrian equipment, trucks and trailers for hauling horses. Horse trailers, tack and equipment for riding are important. Equine health supplements and stable supplies, as well as saddlery, leather goods, bridles, english riding clothing are part of equestrian events.

USEA AEC
Presented by Land Rover and Nutrena

August 30-September 2, 2018 - CHP, Parker, CO

Show Jumping Rings
Ring 1 - International Arena
Ring 2 - Olson Family Arena
Ring 3 - Coors Arena
Ring 4 - Ring 6/7

Daily Coverage | Daily Photos & Videos

Click the name of the horse or rider to see past results.

Division Phase Current Leader
Rider Horse Score
Adequan Gold Cup Advanced Final Final Scores   Tamra Smith Mai Baum 28.0
Open Intermediate Final Scores   Heather Morris Charlie Tango 25.8
Festival Open Preliminary Final Scores   Katherine Robinson Outrageous Dance 42.0
Jr./Y.R. Preliminary Final Scores   Madelyn Floyd Clementine 33.5
Preliminary Amateur Final Scores   Julia Spatt 5o1 Macintosh 35.1
Preliminary Horse Final Scores   Tamra Smith Fleeceworks Ghost 29.0
Preliminary Rider Final Scores   Whitney Tucker Billeter Karvaleo 70.3
Festival Open Training Final Scores   Erin Grandia Indio BMW 18.1
Jr. Training Final Scores   Madison Santley Excellence 31.7
Training Amateur Final Scores   Linda Quist Belle Gambe 27.3
Training Horse Final Scores   McKenzie Rollins Excel Star Lord 34.9
Training Rider Final Scores   Tracy Alves Romulus 26.8
Festival Open Novice A Final Scores   Rochelle Costanza Captain 32.6
Festival Open Novice B Final Scores   Stephanie Hopkins Alwin 33.3
Jr. Novice Final Scores   Amanda Boyce Mercury 32.3
Novice Amateur Final Scores   Erin Contino Handsome Ransom 25.8
Novice Horse Final Scores   Tamra Smith MB MaiStein 28.1
Novice Rider Final Scores   Anna Howell Bodacious Affair 25.2
Beg. Novice Amateur Final Scores   Cami Pease Vibrant 24.5
Beg. Novice Horse Final Scores   Alexa Ehlers Clear Laveer 27.4
Beg. Novice Rider Final Scores   Tricia Leslie Inate Dignity 27.3
Festival Open Beg. Novice A Final Scores   Jacquelynn Schoeggl Stellaluna 33.1
Festival Open Beg. Novice B Final Scores   Conner Ann Clark Second Chance McFly 33.1
Jr. Beg. Novice Final Scores   Ella Robinson Fernhill Fearless des Terdrix 30.3
Festival Introductory Final Scores   Kristen Ayers Pack Leader 35.6
Teams
PreliminaryScores
TrainingScores
NoviceScores
BNoviceScores